Skip To Content

    Preferred Professionals

    APPRAISERS
    Evan Brazeal Appraiser 972.978.4953
    Eric Clanton Light Appraisal 972.818.2182
    Wallace Jones Wallace Jones Appraisers 972.571.6829
    Alan Magill Magill Appraisers 972.768.1825
    Chris Smith Smith Appraisal Group 214.618.8058
    ATTORNEY (Family Law)
    George Parker Verner Brumley Mueller Parker 972.562.2212
    Abby Foster Verner Brumley Mueller Parker 972.562.2212
    Danny Garner Verner Brumley Mueller Parker 972.562.2212
    Kermit Hill Verner Brumley Mueller Parker 972.562.2212
    ATTORNEY (Real Estate Law)
    Jeff Hall Attorney at Law 214.593.6446
    Ruth Brock Brock Legal, LLC 972.353.3400
    AUDIO/VIDEO
    Xavier Van Haasen Van Haasen Design 817.793.8883
    Jeff Swan Digital Power House AV 949.683.6119
    AUTO ASSOCIATE
    Riley Gonzales Sewell Lexus 214.353.2153
    AUTO DETAIL SERVICE
    Coleman Schmidt myHuubs.com 214.790.8881
    CABINETS/TRIM
    Jesse Miranda M&M Custom Trim, Inc. 469.446.6096
    CARPET CLEANING
    Richard Genesis Carpet Cleaning 214.500.3896
    Jeremy Frazier Clean Star Carpet & Fabric Care 940.320.4979
    CHILDCARE SERVICES
    Jenni Hofherr Adventures in Childcare 972.816.2492
    Jazmin Geeslin KLA Schools of Flower Mound 469.993.1031
    COUNTERTOPS
    Denise 214.505.4800
    CPA
    Scott Strange Strange & Coats, PC 972.353.6435
    Cory Strange Strange & Coats, PC 972.353.6446
    CORPORATE WELLNESS/FITNESS TRAINER
    Emily Aceves Fitness Trainer 661.202.7181
    CREDIT REPAIR
    Eddie Johansson Credit Security Group 972.820.0342
    Dane Wilson Lenders Choice Credit Solutions 866.611.6560
    DOORS
    Chris Knott Knott Door and Weatherstrip 214.893.3744
    ELECTRICIAN
    Alex McKinstry 469.867.4011
    Bobby ABS Electric 214.243.8632
    EPOXY FLOORS
    Sean Scoville Matrix Epoxy 602.315.8339
    JD Justice 214.494.9068
    FINANCIAL PLANNER
    Max Landgraff Equitable Advisors 469.635.2830
    FLOORING
    Ricky Butler PDL 972.571.5648
    Marlon Allen Floors Outlet 214.641.5072
    Steve Waldroop Concrete Coating (Garage Force) 817.888.8474
    FOUNDATION
    Bob Snyder Advanced Foundation 214.333.0033
    Structured Foundation 972.484.1200
    Williamson Foundation 972.896.6932
    Michael Gandy Lighthouse Engineering 214.577.1077
    Greg Wilson Structural Engineering 972.596.9265
    GENERAL CONTRACTORS/REMODEL
    John Covelli Pin Remodeling 972.670.8091
    Pamela Highland Homes Renovations 972.200.4339
    GRANITE
    Brandon Gant Gant Customer Granite 469.600.5601
    GROUT REPAIR
    Ken Powell Grout Doctor 469.556.3936
    HANDYMAN
    Victor Legacy Handyman 347.586.9556
    HEAT & AIR
    Houk A/C 972.991.4685
    John John Creel Services 940.290.5980
    Jason A/C Javco 817.992.0726
    Mario Assured Cool & Heat (Tarrant Co) 686.647.0980
    HOME SECURITY
    Cullen Patterson Alert 360 214.701.6070
    HOME STAGER
    Matt Hilton Décor Directions 214.632.1020
    HOME WARRANTY
    Jessica Spencer Home Warranty of America 903.372.9406
    Sonja Knight Fidelity National Home Warranty 940.595.6219
    Sheila Fitzgerald American Home Shield 214.675.0013
    One Guard 844.482.7312
    HOUSE CLEANING
    Yvonne Adair Cox Cleaning 972.355.5100
    Luz Gonzales Maid for Your Services 214.394.5261
    INSPECTION
    Sam Johnson Inspection Max, LLC 214.532.8592
    Darrell Thomas A-Pro Home Inspection 214.385.1353
    Brice Smith A-Pro Home Inspection 903.814.4586
    Bill Sallade Sallade’s Inspection Services 469.667.0923
    Jim Dickey Dickey Inspection Group 972.907.0202
    Reece Williams RJW Inspections 214.537.9787
    Jason Minor Inspections 940.367.3805
    INSURANCE
    John Montgomery Farmers Insurance 972.671.7039
    Scott Samuel State Farm Insurance 214.708.8206
    Robin Corrow Health Insurance 972.807.3153
    Carolyn Weeks Farmers Insurance 972.322.9117
    LANDSCAPING
    Stacey Nuzzo Crazy Daisy Landscaping 972.754.5078
    Fred Reed Service area North of 183 817.528.0332
    LOCKSMITH
    Aaron Aaron’s Locksmith 817.478.9800
    MOVERS
    Fire House Movers (Local) 972.412.6033
    Julie Schroeder Buehler Companies 972.322.6142
    QuickTrip Movers 940.703.1102
    PAINTERS
    Jonathon Campos JC Remodeling 469.463.4756
    PEST CONTROL
    Walter Fancher Fancher Services 940.594.9099
    Barnett Pest Control 972.562.1967
    PET SERVICES
    Grooming Blissful Bark 972.539.6047
    Justin Rie – Training Off Leash K9 Training 888.816.4987
    Liza Bobel – Walker Paws & Play 404.449.2457
    PHOTOGRAPHER
    Picture the Sell 469.609.7070
    PLUMBER
    John Davis Plumber 972.375.5898
    Absolute Plumbing 972.539.1180
    Lasiter Plumbing 817.589.1678
    POOL BUILDER
    Gold Medal Pools 972.712.4653
    Riverbend Sandler 972.596.7393
    Claffey Pools 817.488.5795
    Pacific Pools 817.431.4440
    POOL CLEANING & SERVICE
    Pacific Pools 817.760.2771
    PRINTER
    Gary Good PostNet 817.715.1150
    PROPERTY TAX DISPUTE
    Justin Leslie 682.307.9834
    RESTORATION SERVICES
    Alison Zelaya ServPro 254.722.0506
    SEPTIC SERVICE/INSPECTION
    Larry Howard Septic Company 972.816.7652
    SHOWER DOORS
    Jessica Townsend Shower Doors of Dallas 214.530.5483
    SPRINKLER SYSTEM
    Jake Williams Cover Your Grass 469.237.1535
    Scott Pennington Scott’s Sprinklers 972.318.5035
    TREE SERVICE
    Dallas Tree Surgeons 972.633.5462
    Bays Tree Service 214.213.7022
    TUB REPAIR
    Wayne 972.636.3184
    UTILITIES
    Power On 866.983.4943
    Utility Concierge 800.587.3160
    WINDOWS (Cleaning)
    Will Davis Windows by Will 214.926.7474
    Arturo Chao 469.223.5845
    AcuClean, Inc. 817.919.3792
    WINDOWS (Repair)
    Metro Windows & Glass 972.503.4663
    The Glass Truck 817.945.6086
    Precision Windows 972.562.8828